Nathanson Graduate Fellows

2014-2015 | 2013-2014 | 2012-2013 | 2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009

Graduate Fellows: 2014-2015

Phd:
Bianca Baggiarini, Phd Candidate, Department of Sociology, York University
Amanda Dale, Phd Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Shourideh Molavi, Phd Candidate, Department of Political Science, York University
Savitri Persaud, Phd Candidate, Graduate Program in Social and Political Thought, York University

Master:
Caitlin Hancey, MA Candidate, School of Social Work, York University
Alex Felipe, MA Candidate, Department of Geography, York University


Graduate Fellows: 2013-2014

Phd:
Jessica Chandrashekar, Phd Candidate, Graduate Program in Gender, Feminist & Women’s Studies, York University
Ameil Joseph, Phd Candidate, School of Social Work, York University
Garrett MacSweeney, Phd Candidate, Department of Philosophy, York University
Joseph Turcotte, Phd Candidate, Graduate Program in Communication and Culture, York University

Master:
Frédérique Bournot, MA Candidate, Graduate Program in Communication and Culture, York University
Madalina Sontrop, LLM Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School


Graduate Fellows: 2012-2013

Phd:
Alyssa Brierley, PhD Candidate, Department of Political Science, York University
David Hughes, PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
William Payne, PhD Candidate, Department of Geography, York University
Sujith Xavier, PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School

Master:
Jessica Eisen, LLM Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Micah Anshan, MA Candidate, Science and Technology Studies, York University
Terrine Friday, LLM Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Karolina Wisniewski, Combined JD (Osgoode)/MA (Philosophy) Candidate, York University


Graduate Fellows: 2011-2012

Phd:
Mohamad Al-Hakim, PhD Candidate, Department of Philosophy, York University
Tracey Dowdeswell, PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Lindsay Thistle, PhD Candidate, Fine Arts/Theatre, York University

Master:
Rupa Junnarkar, LLM Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Sonia Singh, MES Candidate, Faculty of Environmental Studies, York University
Daniel Wiley, MA Candidate, Graduate Program in Communication and Culture, York University


Graduate Fellows: 2010-2011

Phd:
Zaglul Haider PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Michael John Long PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School

Master:
Katherine Orr MES Candidate, Faculty of Environmental Studies
Daniel Sheppard LLM Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School


Graduate Fellows: 2009-2010

Graham Hudson PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Mazen Masri PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Elizabeth Kirley PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Vanisha Sukdeo PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Mohamad Al-Hakim PhD Candidate, Department of Philosophy, Osgoode Hall Law School
Peter Jenkins PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Lydia Stewart Ferreira PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Karine Cote-Boucher PhD Candidate, Department of Criminology, Osgoode Hall Law School
Farah Chowdhury PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Sujith Xavier PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School


Graduate Fellows: 2008-2009

Irvin Studin PhD Candidate, Osgoode Hall Law School
Mike Larsen PhD Candidate, Sociology